Aspire Hub
Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy relates to Personal Data collected and the circumstances under which it may be used or disclosed by Aspire Hub Education or any other corporation related to them by way of section 6 of the Companies Act (Cap. 50) (each an “Aspire Hub Education Entity” and collectively “Aspire Hub Education”).

Aspire Hub Education is committed to respecting your privacy and we aim to maintain a high level of trust with all clients and prospective clients by adhering to the principles of applicable data protection and privacy laws in each country of operation.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy “Personal Data” shall carry the definition assigned to it under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, and shall include any data about you, the Parents or Student, who can be identified from that data and/or other information to which Aspire Hub Education has or is likely to have access to.
Types of Information
Collected and Used
Types of Information Collected and Used
How we collect Information
Purposes for which Information
is Collected, Used and Disclosed
Purposes for which Information is Collected, Used and Disclosed
Aspire Hub Education may
disclose Personal Data for
any of the Allowed Purposes to:
Aspire Hub Education may disclose Personal Data for any of the Allowed Purposes to:
Transfer of Information
Retention of Information
Right of Access
Use of Cookies
Consent
Disclaimer
Updates to the Privacy Policy
Governing Law

Contact Us

Feel free to contact us for any enquiries,
requests and feedback.
By Mail:
Personal Data Protection Officer
The Learning Lab
United Square #03-03
101 Thomson Road
Singapore 307 591

By Email:
dataprivacy@thelearninglab.com.sg